Sigulda Prize

1 (Classic Course) 1 (Timed Control)
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 1 2 3 Sec
Class Name Country Pts Sec Time Pen B B C C Z A A Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z Pts C F B Sec Pen SECT
1 O Forst Libor CZE 20 18 01:00:03 B B C C Z A A Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 20 C F B 18 18 0 2
2 O Mankus Guntars 19 12 01:11:38 B C C C Z A A Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 19 C F B 12 12 0 2
3 O Tamuzs Kristaps 18 12 01:04:06 B B C C C A Z Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 18 C F B 12 12 0 2
4 O Rukšans Janis 18 13 54:52 B B C C C A Z Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 18 C F B 13 13 0 2
5 O Puķīte Irita 18 22 01:20:47 B C C C Z A A Z A A B A A A A A Z Z Z Z 18 C F B 22 22 0 2
6 O Rukšāne Zita 18 30 01:16:39 B B C C Z A A Z Z A B A A Z Z A Z Z Z Z 18 C F B 30 30 0 2
7 O Stankevič Robertas 17 6 48:53 B C C C C A A A A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 17 C F B 6 6 0 2
8 J Stankunas Matas 17 32 45:33 B B C C C A A Z A A B A A A Z A Z A Z A 17 C F B 32 32 0 2
9 O Galicz Karol 17 270 01:14:48 A B C C Z A A Z A A A A A A Z A Z A Z Z 17 90 90 180 1
10 O Rukšane Ieva 16 18 58:58 B B C C C A A Z A A B A A Z Z A Z A A Z 16 C F B 18 18 0 2
11 O Kerestes Mateja SLO 16 21 01:15:23 Z B C C C A A A A A B A A A Z A Z Z A Z 16 C F B 21 21 0 2
12 P Jakubovskis Guntis 16 88 59:37 Z B C C C Z A A A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 16 D F B 28 28 60 2
13 O Valdmane Līga LAT 16 160 35:13 B B B C C A A Z A B A A A Z A Z Z A Z 16 C X X 40 40 120 2
14 O Reinsons Raivis 15 28 01:10:00 B B C C C A A CAZ A A B A A Z Z A Z A A Z 15 C F B 28 28 0 2
15 P Lukaševičs Vjačeslavs 15 30 01:22:16 B B C C Z Z A Z A A B A A A A A Z A A A 15 C F B 30 30 0 2
16 P Strods Valdis 15 93 01:27:03 B A C C Z B A Z A Z B A A Z Z A Z A Z Z 15 C E B 33 33 60 2
17 P Bivainitis Vjaceslavs 15 119 58:38 A B C C C A Z Z A A A A A A A A Z Z Z Z 15 C E B 59 59 60 2
18 J Grebūna Madara Ilze LAT 13 35 36:23 B C C C C A A Z A Z B A A A A Z A Z A Z 13 C F B 35 35 0 2
19 J Biruma Nikija LAT 13 106 36:23 B C B C C A A Z A Z B A A Z A A Z Z A Z 13 F F B 46 46 60 2
20 P Maliskina Tatjana LAT 9 203 54:01 B C B C C B A Z Z Z B A A Z A Z A Z Z A 9 X E X 23 23 180 2
Number of correct answers 16 13 16 20 7 16 17 15 19 16 19 21 21 15 15 19 19 15 14 18 15 15 16
Total number of responses 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 19 19 18
% correct answers 76 62 76 95 33 76 81 71 90 76 90 100 100 71 71 90 90 71 67 86 79 79 89
A 2 1 1 1 0 16 17 4 19 15 2 20 20 14 6 18 2 6 7 3 0 0 0
B 16 13 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
C 0 7 17 20 13 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0
D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0
F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 16 0
Z 3 0 1 0 7 3 4 18 2 5 0 0 0 6 14 2 18 14 13 17 0 0 0
1 (Classic Course) 1 (Timed Control)
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 1 2 3 Sec
Class Name Country Pts Sec Time Pen B B C C Z A A Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z Pts C F B Sec Pen SECT
1 O Forst Libor CZE 20 18 01:00:03 B B C C Z A A Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 20 C F B 18 18 0 2
2 O Mankus Guntars 19 12 01:11:38 B C C C Z A A Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 19 C F B 12 12 0 2
3 O Tamuzs Kristaps 18 12 01:04:06 B B C C C A Z Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 18 C F B 12 12 0 2
4 O Rukšans Janis 18 13 54:52 B B C C C A Z Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 18 C F B 13 13 0 2
5 O Puķīte Irita 18 22 01:20:47 B C C C Z A A Z A A B A A A A A Z Z Z Z 18 C F B 22 22 0 2
6 O Rukšāne Zita 18 30 01:16:39 B B C C Z A A Z Z A B A A Z Z A Z Z Z Z 18 C F B 30 30 0 2
7 O Stankevič Robertas 17 6 48:53 B C C C C A A A A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 17 C F B 6 6 0 2
8 O Galicz Karol 17 270 01:14:48 A B C C Z A A Z A A A A A A Z A Z A Z Z 17 90 90 180 1
9 O Rukšane Ieva 16 18 58:58 B B C C C A A Z A A B A A Z Z A Z A A Z 16 C F B 18 18 0 2
10 O Kerestes Mateja SLO 16 21 01:15:23 Z B C C C A A A A A B A A A Z A Z Z A Z 16 C F B 21 21 0 2
11 O Valdmane Līga LAT 16 160 35:13 B B B C C A A Z A B A A A Z A Z Z A Z 16 C X X 40 40 120 2
12 O Reinsons Raivis 15 28 01:10:00 B B C C C A A CAZ A A B A A Z Z A Z A A Z 15 C F B 28 28 0 2
1 (Classic Course) 1 (Timed Control)
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 1 2 3 Sec
Class Name Country Pts Sec Time Pen B B C C Z A A Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z Pts C F B Sec Pen SECT
1 P Jakubovskis Guntis 16 88 59:37 Z B C C C Z A A A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z 16 D F B 28 28 60 2
2 P Lukaševičs Vjačeslavs 15 30 01:22:16 B B C C Z Z A Z A A B A A A A A Z A A A 15 C F B 30 30 0 2
3 P Strods Valdis 15 93 01:27:03 B A C C Z B A Z A Z B A A Z Z A Z A Z Z 15 C E B 33 33 60 2
4 P Bivainitis Vjaceslavs 15 119 58:38 A B C C C A Z Z A A A A A A A A Z Z Z Z 15 C E B 59 59 60 2
5 P Maliskina Tatjana LAT 9 203 54:01 B C B C C B A Z Z Z B A A Z A Z A Z Z A 9 X E X 23 23 180 2
1 (Classic Course) 1 (Timed Control)
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 1 2 3 Sec
Class Name Country Pts Sec Time Pen B B C C Z A A Z A A B A A A Z A Z Z Z Z Pts C F B Sec Pen SECT
1 J Stankunas Matas 17 32 45:33 B B C C C A A Z A A B A A A Z A Z A Z A 17 C F B 32 32 0 2
2 J Grebūna Madara Ilze LAT 13 35 36:23 B C C C C A A Z A Z B A A A A Z A Z A Z 13 C F B 35 35 0 2
3 J Biruma Nikija LAT 13 106 36:23 B C B C C A A Z A Z B A A Z A A Z Z A Z 13 F F B 46 46 60 2
1 (Classic Course) 1 (Timed Control)
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 2 3 Sec
Class Name Country Pts Sec Time Pen Z B A A B Z A A A Z Pts C F B Sec Pen SECT
1 O Rumba Sandija LAT 10 92 28:45 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 D F B 32 32 60 2
2 O di Cecco Vincenzo ITA 10 106 40:46 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 C E B 46 46 60 2
3 O Diaz Elisabeth ESP 10 246 40:12 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 E A F 66 66 180 2
4 O Bartuševics Dāvis LAT 10 270 18:52 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 90 90 180 1
O Rozenbergs Matīss Ričards LAT 10 270 19:44 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 90 90 180 1
O Zīberts Ričards LAT 10 270 19:40 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 90 90 180 1
7 O Jumiķe Ilze LAT 9 31 15:05 Z C A A B Z A A A Z 9 C F B 31 31 0 2
8 O Straume Lenarts 9 36 35:48 Z B A A B Z A Z A Z 9 C F B 36 36 0 2
9 O Vaļģe Marta LAT 9 54 28:27 Z A A A B Z A A A Z 9 C F B 54 54 0 2
10 O Straume Ildze LAT 9 64 36:18 Z B A A B Z A Z A Z 9 C F B 64 64 0 2
11 O Kisieliute Silvlja 9 103 23:02 A B A A B Z A A A Z 9 D F B 43 43 60 2
12 O Zīberte Madara LAT 9 145 15:03 Z C A A B Z A A A Z 9 D E B 25 25 120 2
13 O Vainoriute Elze 9 156 19:46 Z C A A B Z A A A Z 9 D E B 36 36 120 2
14 O Prauliņš Krists 9 197 32:36 Z B A A B Z A A A A 9 E F A 77 77 120 2
15 O Strīķis Dāvis LAT 9 270 23:11 Z C A A B Z A A A Z 9 90 90 180 1
O Vilkaušs Emīls LAT 9 270 10:52 Z C A A B Z A A A Z 9 90 90 180 1
O Zīle Auguste LAT 9 270 20:16 Z B A A B Z A A Z Z 9 90 90 180 1
18 O Grase Gabriela LAT 8 32 28:12 Z A A A B Z A A ZA Z 8 C F B 32 32 0 2
19 O Santoro Claudia 8 118 40:13 A A A A B Z A A A Z 8 C F D 58 58 60 2
20 O Fridrihsone Amanda LAT 8 167 10:33 Z B A A B A A A A A 8 D E B 47 47 120 2
21 O Montserrat Herrera ESP 8 210 37:06 Z A ZA A B Z A A A Z 8 C E D 147 90 120 2
22 O Plonis Gustavs LAT 8 270 14:25 Z C A A B Z Z A A Z 8 90 90 180 1
O Putrina Ilza 8 270 21:41 A C A A B Z A A A Z 8 90 90 180 1
O Vanags Renārs LAT 8 270 14:13 Z C A A B Z Z A A Z 8 90 90 180 1
O Vanags Roberts LAT 8 270 16:02 Z C A A B Z A A B Z 8 90 90 180 1
26 O Prauliņš Ralfs LAT 7 29 15:22 A C A A B Z A A A A 7 C F B 29 29 0 2
27 O Kārkliņš Raitis LAT 7 87 14:45 A C A A B Z A A A A 7 D F B 27 27 60 2
28 O Līvena Andreta 7 109 22:39 A B A A B Z A Z A A 7 C E B 49 49 60 2
29 O Antonucci Gianluca 7 130 39:12 Z B A A B Z Z B A A 7 C E B 70 70 60 2
30 O Buholca Anna LAT 7 270 19:55 Z B A A Z A Z A A Z 7 90 90 180 1
O Kleina Lizete LAT 7 270 19:24 Z B A A Z Z Z A Z Z 7 90 90 180 1
O Koškina Elīza LAT 7 270 19:56 Z B A A Z Z Z A Z Z 7 90 90 180 1
O Putne Dārta LAT 7 270 20:33 Z B A A Z Z A Z Z Z 7 90 90 180 1
O Zakrevska Madara LAT 7 270 19:22 Z C A A B Z Z A Z Z 7 90 90 180 1
35 O Sotē Eduards Ēriks LAT 6 163 20:49 A A A A B Z Z A B Z 6 D E B 43 43 120 2
36 O Brakmane Sindija Letīcija LAT 6 270 20:01 Z A Z A Z A A A A Z 6 90 90 180 1
37 O Kirilova Evita 5 68 42:24 A A D A Z Z A A A A 5 C B B 8 8 60 2
38 O Piekutis Hugo 5 143 42:09 A A A A Z ZA ZA A A Z 5 B F B 83 83 60 2
39 O Piekutis Ramūns 5 194 42:02 A A D A Z Z A A A A 5 D E B 74 74 120 2
40 O De Leo Agnese 5 270 22:52 A C A A B Z A Z Z A 5 D X X 110 90 180 2
O Voliņeca Una LAT 5 270 19:30 Z C A A Z A Z A Z Z 5 90 90 180 1
42 O Līvena-Aizupiete Martina 4 117 23:42 A B A D A Z A Z Z A 4 A F B 57 57 60 2
43 O Matisone Tīna 4 126 23:55 A B A D A Z A Z Z A 4 C E B 66 66 60 2
44 O Piekutis Henrijs 4 210 42:16 A A D A Z AC A A A A 4 C B B 95 90 120 2
45 O Aizupiete Elīza 4 248 24:01 A B A D A Z A Z Z A 4 F B D 68 68 180 2
46 O Denisovas Eimantas 3 87 42:44 B B C C C A Z AZ A Z 3 C X B 27 27 60 2
Number of correct answers 31 24 40 43 33 38 35 36 34 34 17 14 26
Total number of responses 48 48 48 48 48 48 48 48 48 48 31 28 30
% correct answers 65 50 83 90 69 79 73 75 71 71 55 50 87
A 15 10 41 42 3 8 36 37 35 14 1 1 1
B 2 23 0 0 32 0 0 1 2 0 1 3 25
C 0 14 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 17 0 0
D 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 3
E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 0
F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 14 1
Z 30 0 2 0 10 40 12 10 11 33 0 0 0
1 (Classic Course) 1 (Timed Control)
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 2 3 Sec
Class Name Country Pts Sec Time Pen Z B A A B Z A A A Z Pts C F B Sec Pen SECT
1 O Rumba Sandija LAT 10 92 28:45 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 D F B 32 32 60 2
2 O di Cecco Vincenzo ITA 10 106 40:46 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 C E B 46 46 60 2
3 O Diaz Elisabeth ESP 10 246 40:12 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 E A F 66 66 180 2
4 O Bartuševics Dāvis LAT 10 270 18:52 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 90 90 180 1
O Rozenbergs Matīss Ričards LAT 10 270 19:44 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 90 90 180 1
O Zīberts Ričards LAT 10 270 19:40 Z B A A B Z A A A Z 10 90 90 180 1
7 O Jumiķe Ilze LAT 9 31 15:05 Z C A A B Z A A A Z 9 C F B 31 31 0 2
8 O Straume Lenarts 9 36 35:48 Z B A A B Z A Z A Z 9 C F B 36 36 0 2
9 O Vaļģe Marta LAT 9 54 28:27 Z A A A B Z A A A Z 9 C F B 54 54 0 2
10 O Straume Ildze LAT 9 64 36:18 Z B A A B Z A Z A Z 9 C F B 64 64 0 2
11 O Kisieliute Silvlja 9 103 23:02 A B A A B Z A A A Z 9 D F B 43 43 60 2
12 O Zīberte Madara LAT 9 145 15:03 Z C A A B Z A A A Z 9 D E B 25 25 120 2
13 O Vainoriute Elze 9 156 19:46 Z C A A B Z A A A Z 9 D E B 36 36 120 2
14 O Prauliņš Krists 9 197 32:36 Z B A A B Z A A A A 9 E F A 77 77 120 2
15 O Strīķis Dāvis LAT 9 270 23:11 Z C A A B Z A A A Z 9 90 90 180 1
O Vilkaušs Emīls LAT 9 270 10:52 Z C A A B Z A A A Z 9 90 90 180 1
O Zīle Auguste LAT 9 270 20:16 Z B A A B Z A A Z Z 9 90 90 180 1
18 O Grase Gabriela LAT 8 32 28:12 Z A A A B Z A A ZA Z 8 C F B 32 32 0 2
19 O Santoro Claudia 8 118 40:13 A A A A B Z A A A Z 8 C F D 58 58 60 2
20 O Fridrihsone Amanda LAT 8 167 10:33 Z B A A B A A A A A 8 D E B 47 47 120 2
21 O Montserrat Herrera ESP 8 210 37:06 Z A ZA A B Z A A A Z 8 C E D 147 90 120 2
22 O Plonis Gustavs LAT 8 270 14:25 Z C A A B Z Z A A Z 8 90 90 180 1
O Putrina Ilza 8 270 21:41 A C A A B Z A A A Z 8 90 90 180 1
O Vanags Renārs LAT 8 270 14:13 Z C A A B Z Z A A Z 8 90 90 180 1
O Vanags Roberts LAT 8 270 16:02 Z C A A B Z A A B Z 8 90 90 180 1
26 O Prauliņš Ralfs LAT 7 29 15:22 A C A A B Z A A A A 7 C F B 29 29 0 2
27 O Kārkliņš Raitis LAT 7 87 14:45 A C A A B Z A A A A 7 D F B 27 27 60 2
28 O Līvena Andreta 7 109 22:39 A B A A B Z A Z A A 7 C E B 49 49 60 2
29 O Antonucci Gianluca 7 130 39:12 Z B A A B Z Z B A A 7 C E B 70 70 60 2
30 O Buholca Anna LAT 7 270 19:55 Z B A A Z A Z A A Z 7 90 90 180 1
O Kleina Lizete LAT 7 270 19:24 Z B A A Z Z Z A Z Z 7 90 90 180 1
O Koškina Elīza LAT 7 270 19:56 Z B A A Z Z Z A Z Z 7 90 90 180 1
O Putne Dārta LAT 7 270 20:33 Z B A A Z Z A Z Z Z 7 90 90 180 1
O Zakrevska Madara LAT 7 270 19:22 Z C A A B Z Z A Z Z 7 90 90 180 1
35 O Sotē Eduards Ēriks LAT 6 163 20:49 A A A A B Z Z A B Z 6 D E B 43 43 120 2
36 O Brakmane Sindija Letīcija LAT 6 270 20:01 Z A Z A Z A A A A Z 6 90 90 180 1
37 O Kirilova Evita 5 68 42:24 A A D A Z Z A A A A 5 C B B 8 8 60 2
38 O Piekutis Hugo 5 143 42:09 A A A A Z ZA ZA A A Z 5 B F B 83 83 60 2
39 O Piekutis Ramūns 5 194 42:02 A A D A Z Z A A A A 5 D E B 74 74 120 2
40 O De Leo Agnese 5 270 22:52 A C A A B Z A Z Z A 5 D X X 110 90 180 2
O Voliņeca Una LAT 5 270 19:30 Z C A A Z A Z A Z Z 5 90 90 180 1
42 O Līvena-Aizupiete Martina 4 117 23:42 A B A D A Z A Z Z A 4 A F B 57 57 60 2
43 O Matisone Tīna 4 126 23:55 A B A D A Z A Z Z A 4 C E B 66 66 60 2
44 O Piekutis Henrijs 4 210 42:16 A A D A Z AC A A A A 4 C B B 95 90 120 2
45 O Aizupiete Elīza 4 248 24:01 A B A D A Z A Z Z A 4 F B D 68 68 180 2
46 O Denisovas Eimantas 3 87 42:44 B B C C C A Z AZ A Z 3 C X B 27 27 60 2
1 (Classic Course) 1 (Timed Control)
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 2 3 Sec
Class Name Country Pts Sec Time Pen Z B A A B Z A A A Z Pts C F B Sec Pen SECT